Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 823512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 222138
AlgiersAlgeria 226141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 476296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0176,225
AzulArgentina 10,2766,386
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,802
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1259,399
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9989,320
AmberleyAustralia 17,01810,575
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8522,394
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0552,520
AimoresBrazil 7,6284,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8334,246
AltamiraBrazil 7,1484,442
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8934,905
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1455,062
ApodiBrazil 6,2123,860
AracajuBrazil 6,6124,109
AracuaiBrazil 7,4674,640
AragarcasBrazil 8,1185,045
AraxaBrazil 8,0294,989
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3983,976
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2225,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0605,009
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9963,105
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2604,511
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5124,668
AbecheChad 2,9141,811
AntofagastaChile 10,1016,277
AricaChile 9,7446,055
AltaiChina 6,8844,278
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1235,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0515,625
AraucaColombia 8,0995,033
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3584,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2604,511
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4224,612
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5141,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7881,733
AswanEgypt 3,0901,920
AsyutEgypt 2,7721,723
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4305,860
AsmaraEritrea 4,1592,584
AssabEritrea 4,6332,879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6082,863
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 938583
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2959,505
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1166,908
AccraGhana 3,2532,021
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1001,305
AthensGreece 1,8641,159
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8651,159
AasiaatGreenland 5,0973,167
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3592,709
AputiteqGreenland 4,3102,678
AkureyriIceland 3,7242,314
AgraIndia 7,0214,363
AhmedabadIndia 6,7504,194
AkolaIndia 7,2744,520
AllahabadIndia 7,4364,621
AmritsarIndia 6,5294,057
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3918,321
AbadanIran 4,2122,617
ArakIran 4,2322,630
AlbengaItaly 1,122697
AlgheroItaly 796495
AmendolaItaly 1,328825
AnconaItaly 1,329826
ArezzoItaly 1,225761
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3552,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3362,073
AbashiriJapan 10,4186,474
AburatsuJapan 10,8696,754
AikawaJapan 10,6936,645
AjiroJapan 11,0076,840
AkitaJapan 10,6326,607
AkuneJapan 10,7566,684
AomoriJapan 10,5626,563
AsahikawaJapan 10,3626,439
AsosanJapan 10,7386,673
AmmanJordan 3,0421,891
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2353,875
AinaziLatvia 3,0181,876
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2214,487
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4154,608
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5634,700
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1354,434
AtarMauritania 2,2451,395
AgalegaMauritius 7,5224,675
AcapulcoMexico 10,0916,271
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6094,728
AltaiMongolia 7,5084,665
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9524,942
AgadirMorocco 1,292803
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9431,207
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,35411,406
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,86411,723
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,23811,955
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,22411,946
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,21111,938
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,21311,939
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,21211,939
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1735,700
AgadezNiger 2,0251,259
AsuncionParaguay 9,2485,747
ArequipaPeru 9,7106,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2376,983
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4319,589
AradRomania 1,9841,233
AjanRussia 9,0265,609
AldanRussia 8,3445,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0192,498
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8873,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6846,018
AnadyrRussia 8,9445,558
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1482,578
ArmavirRussia 3,3942,109
AstrakhanRussia 3,9382,447
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,64010,961
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,393866
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 657409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 529329
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 560348
Abu HamedSudan 3,4002,113
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9512,455
AqiqSudan 3,9012,424
ArbaatSudan 3,6952,296
AromaSudan 3,8882,416
AtbaraSudan 3,5772,223
Abu KamalSyria 3,4292,131
AleppoSyria 3,0651,905
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9686,194
AtakpameTogo 3,0211,877
AdanaTurkey 2,8871,794
AfyonTurkey 2,4641,531
AnkaraTurkey 2,6721,661
AntalyaTurkey 2,4831,543
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8603,020
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5351,575
AberporthUk 2,0381,267
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0551,277
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8361,762
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8751,786
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0463,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0293,125
ArtigasUruguay 9,5665,944
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1235,048
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5115,910
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Ada, MnUsa 7,9574,944
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3164,546
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5614,698
Akron, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1645,695
Albany, GaUsa 7,8314,866
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5124,046
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9044,912
Albion, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3835,831
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2005,096
Algona, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Alice, TxUsa 9,2065,721
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7224,177
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Alma, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1404,437
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4885,896
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0175,603
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4794,026
Amite, LaUsa 8,4355,241
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0855,646
Anderson, InUsa 7,5654,701
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3164,546
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1505,686
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0424,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9394,933
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5314,680
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5614,699
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5845,955
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Athens, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7764,832
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7044,166
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2356,360
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8745,515
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Austin, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2503,262
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9563,701
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8084,852
AdenYemen 4,8463,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -