Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7893,597
BustAfghanistan 5,6143,489
BatnaAlgeria 303188
BecharAlgeria 623387
BejaiaAlgeria 279174
Beni AbbesAlgeria 717446
BiskraAlgeria 227141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 802498
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1637,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1067,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1237,534
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4697,127
ByrdAntarctica 14,4138,956
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5776,572
BarilocheArgentina 11,3437,049
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0236,228
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49410,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,04610,592
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,545
BrestBelarus 2,5281,571
BrusselsBelgium 1,7941,115
Belize CityBelize 9,0475,622
BeninBenin 3,1521,959
BohiconBenin 3,0621,903
BermudaBermuda 6,1783,839
BageBrazil 9,4785,890
BambuiBrazil 8,0004,971
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9574,945
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4614,015
BarcelosBrazil 7,9164,919
BarraBrazil 7,0564,384
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7624,202
BarreirasBrazil 7,2774,522
BelémBrazil 6,7094,169
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8564,882
BelterraBrazil 7,3394,561
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9634,327
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0205,605
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2564,509
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7894,840
BrevesBrazil 6,8944,284
BurgasBulgaria 2,2681,410
BurundiBurundi 5,0273,124
BatouriCameroon 3,5502,206
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1173,801
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1995,716
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Banff, AbCanada 8,7565,441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7504,195
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6815,395
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6484,753
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9704,953
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0985,032
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2664,515
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7172,310
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3602,088
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6847,261
BeijingChina 9,2505,748
BarranquillaColombia 8,2345,116
Benito SalasColombia 8,7745,452
BogotáColombia 8,5595,319
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9491,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1762,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2912,666
BaniDominican Republic 7,3924,593
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4664,639
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3024,537
BahariyaEgypt 2,5241,569
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6931,674
BiarritzFrance 1,060659
BordeauxFrance 1,177732
BrestFrance 1,6561,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80710,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80610,443
BitamGabon 3,7242,314
BanjulGambia 3,0901,920
BerlinGermany 2,1321,325
BrockenGermany 1,9921,238
BokeGuinea 3,2131,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1711,971
BudapestHungary 1,9351,203
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9411,206
BangaloreIndia 7,7704,828
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3294,554
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0895,027
BikanerIndia 6,5624,078
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2347,602
BabolsarIran 4,4172,745
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0753,154
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1222,562
Bandar LengehIran 4,9653,085
BirjandIran 5,1073,174
BushehrIran 4,4972,795
BaghdadIraq 3,7572,335
BasraIraq 4,1622,586
BelmulletIreland 2,4051,495
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2261,383
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,384860
BergamoItaly 1,338831
BolognaItaly 1,292803
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,475916
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,245773
BrindisiItaly 1,452903
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0251,880
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1151,936
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9763,713
BeirutLebanon 2,9521,834
BenghaziLibya 1,604997
BirzaiLithuania 2,8961,800
BitolaMacedonia 1,7361,079
BlantyreMalawi 6,5264,056
BvumbweMalawi 6,5544,073
BintuluMalaysia 11,5927,203
BamakoMali 2,7021,679
Bko-SMali 2,7101,684
BougounMali 2,8071,744
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7731,102
BaitagMongolia 7,1914,468
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2254,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0064,975
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5895,338
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5985,343
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8214,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4455,248
BulganMongolia 7,8564,882
BhamawMyanmar 8,8405,493
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,08011,857
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9835,582
BilmaNiger 2,0191,255
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3311,448
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5122,804
BergenNorway 2,8631,779
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8621,778
BjornoyaNorway 4,5112,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6932,295
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4742,159
BadinPakistan 6,3333,935
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4654,018
BalakotPakistan 6,2793,902
BarkhanPakistan 6,1583,826
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7865,460
BascoPhilippines 11,1056,901
BialystokPoland 2,5791,602
BejaPortugal 1,062660
BragancaPortugal 1,176731
BistritaRomania 2,2491,397
BucharestRomania 2,2291,385
BajkitRussia 6,8204,238
BarabinskRussia 5,9983,727
BarnaulRussia 6,3743,961
BerezovoRussia 5,2273,248
BiserRussia 4,8142,991
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0995,654
BogdarinRussia 8,0885,026
BogucanyRussia 7,0124,358
BomnakRussia 8,8035,470
BorRussia 6,5054,043
BorzjaRussia 8,5205,294
BratskRussia 7,3454,564
BelgradeSerbia 1,8461,147
BoSierra Leone 3,3452,079
BontheSierra Leone 3,4222,126
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8881,173
BerberaSomalia 5,0133,115
BusanSouth Korea 10,4296,481
BadajozSpain 1,011628
BarcelonaSpain 742461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,041647
BabanusaSudan 3,5932,233
BaselSwitzerland 1,475917
BernSwitzerland 1,406874
BangkokThailand 9,7956,087
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7866,081
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4345,862
BizerteTunisia 655407
BalikesirTurkey 2,2461,396
BursaTurkey 2,3511,461
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2143,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4011,492
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3381,453
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3401,454
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0201,255
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8361,141
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8151,128
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8824,277
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1255,049
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1265,050
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5035,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2994,536
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3233,929
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3293,933
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5175,293
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7085,411
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3424,563
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7565,441
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7004,164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9684,952
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2115,102
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5354,682
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2915,773
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5344,060
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3755,826
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0525,004
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6324,121
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3123,923
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5274,678
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7224,799
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5214,052
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2455,123
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8084,230
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6784,771
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3195,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2945,775
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9766,199
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1714,456
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8784,274
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5565,317
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9034,911
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3993,976
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5365,926
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6193,491
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3574,572
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7844,837
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6474,131
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -