Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6163,490
ChlefAlgeria 243151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 353219
CeresArgentina 9,9096,157
ChamicalArgentina 10,2606,376
ChepesArgentina 10,3526,433
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4137,092
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7396,052
CórdobaArgentina 10,1776,324
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1806,326
CorrientesArgentina 9,4975,901
CairnsAustralia 15,8049,821
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92810,519
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,291
CedunaAustralia 15,4539,603
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,37710,177
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5659,673
Cobar MoAustralia 16,53110,272
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,15910,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1079,388
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4955,279
CharnocksBarbados 6,7044,166
CotonouBenin 3,1521,959
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7504,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9964,969
CabroboBrazil 6,5644,079
CaceresBrazil 8,5515,314
CaetiteBrazil 7,2654,514
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2113,859
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6535,377
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7765,453
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2045,098
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5134,047
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1554,446
CaparaoBrazil 7,7704,828
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1435,060
CaratingaBrazil 7,7264,801
CaravelasBrazil 7,3574,572
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3664,578
CarolinaBrazil 7,0784,399
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6725,389
CataguasesBrazil 7,9004,909
CatalaoBrazil 7,9864,963
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3005,158
CaxiasBrazil 6,5634,078
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1125,662
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0433,755
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9514,941
ChapecoBrazil 9,0405,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1695,076
CipoBrazil 6,7274,180
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2934,532
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7454,813
CordeiroBrazil 7,9344,931
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3694,579
CorumbaBrazil 8,7665,447
CoximBrazil 8,5135,290
CrateusBrazil 6,3833,967
CuiabaBrazil 8,3905,214
CuritibaBrazil 8,6745,390
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6835,396
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3983,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7823,593
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0683,150
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3433,942
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7893,597
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5923,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5913,474
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7493,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7974,223
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5343,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1614,450
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7283,560
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2545,129
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8374,248
Comox, BcCanada 9,3335,800
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5174,671
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4233,991
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4795,269
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8885,523
ChicoChile 11,7267,287
ChillanChile 11,1066,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1926,955
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3596,437
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7557,305
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9396,798
ChangchunChina 9,5015,904
ChangduChina 8,4225,234
ChangshaChina 9,8386,114
ChengduChina 8,9935,588
ChongqingChina 9,2705,760
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2085,100
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,517943
CamagueyCuba 7,8974,908
CasablancaCuba 8,1875,088
ChebCzech Republic 1,8651,159
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4411,517
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2754,521
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3904,592
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3244,551
CanarEcuador 9,4575,877
CairoEgypt 2,6841,668
CaenFrance 1,6401,019
ChateaurouxFrance 1,359845
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5934,097
CocobeachGabon 3,8032,363
CologneGermany 1,8351,140
ChiosGreece 2,0811,293
CorfuGreece 1,573977
ConakryGuinea 3,2782,037
CatacamasHonduras 8,9995,592
CholutecaHonduras 9,2065,721
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0054,975
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3165,168
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3165,168
ChahbaharIran 5,5503,449
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3231,443
ClonesIreland 2,3181,440
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3521,461
CorkIreland 2,1311,324
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1261,321
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 723450
CameriItaly 1,290802
CampobassoItaly 1,255780
Cape BellavistaItaly 816507
Cape CarbonaraItaly 743461
Cape FrascaItaly 727452
Cape MeleItaly 1,114692
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,216756
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,105687
CerviaItaly 1,313816
CiampinoItaly 1,135706
Cimone MountainItaly 1,235767
Cisa PassItaly 1,229764
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,107688
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,515942
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,095681
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,319820
ChibaJapan 11,0096,841
ChichibuJapan 10,9206,786
ChichijimaJapan 11,9017,396
ChoshiJapan 11,0356,857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9941,860
ChilekaMalawi 6,5264,056
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2913,909
ChitipaMalawi 5,8603,642
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7916,084
ComitanMexico 9,4635,880
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2858,877
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5695,325
ChoirMongolia 8,2925,152
CasablancaMorocco 1,012629
ChindeMozambique 6,8854,278
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1315,674
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,39711,432
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,84511,711
CondegaNicaragua 9,1365,677
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3915,836
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4036,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1216,289
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2746,385
ChhorPakistan 6,3683,957
ChitralPakistan 6,0923,786
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0515,624
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0915,649
CajamarcaPeru 9,7096,033
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5935,961
ChiclayoPeru 9,8086,095
ChimbotePeru 9,8426,116
CuzcoPeru 9,5535,936
CzestochowaPoland 2,2011,368
CoimbraPortugal 1,196743
CalafatRomania 1,9761,228
CeahlauRomania 2,3381,453
ClujRomania 2,1661,346
ConstantaRomania 2,4111,498
CraiovaRomania 2,0591,279
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5054,042
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6593,517
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6444,750
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4955,279
Cape UelenRussia 8,7865,460
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8866,143
CaraRussia 8,1545,067
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7222,934
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1875,087
ChitaRussia 8,2345,117
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2385,119
CokurdahRussia 7,9714,953
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4605,257
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8004,847
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7566,062
CaceresSpain 1,003623
CadizSpain 887551
Ciudad RealSpain 797496
CordobaSpain 806501
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3505,189
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7896,083
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0036,216
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3345,800
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3375,802
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8566,125
ChumphonThailand 9,8806,140
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1261,321
CorumTurkey 2,8511,772
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5413,443
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9341,202
CernovcyUkraine 2,4071,496
ChernigovUkraine 2,9111,809
CarrascoUruguay 9,8806,140
ColoniaUruguay 9,9656,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9194,299
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9684,951
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8374,249
Camden, ScUsa 7,4794,648
Canton, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1925,091
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9704,331
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9413,692
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Casper, WyUsa 8,8275,485
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4685,884
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9274,305
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9154,918
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4504,630
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4564,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3094,542
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0714,394
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3693,958
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3633,954
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3534,569
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8395,493
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6034,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6044,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7945,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5124,668
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4964,658
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Clark, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0405,617
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1834,464
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7564,820
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9316,171
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3904,592
College Park, MdUsa 6,9134,296
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0955,031
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4914,655
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5964,720
Columbus, InUsa 7,6174,733
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4095,226
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3284,554
Conception, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4475,249
Conway, ArUsa 8,3005,158
Conway, ScUsa 7,3154,546
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5944,097
Corning, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4043,980
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7034,166
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6846,018
Covington, LaUsa 8,3775,206
Covington, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Crete, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7055,409
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8913,040
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8913,040
CaracasVenezuela 7,5354,682
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3764,584
CoroVenezuela 7,7354,807
ChipataZambia 6,1933,848
ChomaZambia 6,2573,888
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -