Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,305811
DavisAntarctica 12,9858,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6709,116
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2118,831
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0966,895
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,80210,441
DhakaBangladesh 8,3055,161
D’UccleBelgium 1,7941,115
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6894,778
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3305,176
DouradosBrazil 8,8075,473
DoualaCameroon 3,4772,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1233,183
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9054,912
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1203,181
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8253,619
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2033,855
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5284,678
DuianChina 8,1945,092
DubrovnikCroatia 1,561970
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7752,967
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4414,624
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4944,657
DabaaEgypt 2,3821,480
DakhlaEgypt 2,6671,657
DijonFrance 1,408875
DresdenGermany 2,0151,252
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8082,988
DebrecenHungary 2,0861,296
DalatangiIceland 3,5812,225
DaltonganjIndia 7,7184,796
DarbhangaIndia 7,7614,823
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4555,254
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4635,259
DumkaIndia 7,9854,962
DwarkaIndia 6,4654,017
DezfulIran 4,1622,587
DublinIreland 2,2141,376
DecimomannuItaly 725451
DobbiacoItaly 1,536954
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2222,002
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0031,866
DagorettiKenya 5,3083,299
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9591,839
DedzaMalawi 6,3573,950
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2205,108
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4605,257
DaweiMyanmar 9,5645,943
De BiltNetherlands 1,9431,207
De KooyNetherlands 2,0321,263
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0371,266
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,13511,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,64711,588
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,15411,903
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,35211,404
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,36911,414
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7761,725
DalbandinPakistan 5,7283,560
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1783,839
DirPakistan 6,1193,802
DroshPakistan 6,0993,790
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3057,025
DohaQatar 4,7252,936
DorohoiRomania 2,4161,501
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9283,683
DudinkaRussia 6,1563,826
DzardzanRussia 7,5394,685
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5512,828
DakarSenegal 3,0391,888
DaruSierra Leone 3,3002,051
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7534,818
DamazinSudan 4,0442,513
DongolaSudan 3,1871,981
DamascusSyria 3,0541,898
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0541,898
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3422,077
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7343,563
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9643,706
DjerbaTunisia 704437
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3092,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5381,577
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2481,397
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0241,879
DonetskUkraine 3,2051,992
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0703,150
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1214,425
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8065,472
Danville, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1645,695
David City, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4294,617
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2595,754
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0515,003
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3465,807
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Delphine, InUsa 7,5894,716
Denton, MdUsa 6,8374,249
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9365,553
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0444,999
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5265,920
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8924,904
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2554,508
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8814,897
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0795,642
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Dover, DeUsa 6,8374,249
Dover, TnUsa 7,9334,929
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9485,561
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7854,837
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6494,753
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Durham, NhUsa 6,2873,907
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2151,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -