Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3253,309
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 431268
HuamboAngola 5,4423,382
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,81310,448
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,79810,438
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9109,886
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8631,779
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8205,481
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6643,520
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6543,513
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2913,288
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0505,002
Hope, BcCanada 9,1985,716
HaikouChina 10,2076,343
HailarChina 8,7775,454
HamiChina 7,4974,659
HetanChina 6,7124,171
HavanaCuba 8,2025,097
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2674,516
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2254,490
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4884,653
HelwanEgypt 2,6861,669
HurguadaEgypt 3,0111,871
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1211,939
HelsinkiFinland 3,2252,004
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2502,020
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0299,961
HamburgGermany 2,1731,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1731,350
HannoverGermany 2,0421,269
HelgolandGermany 2,1981,366
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,595991
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9951,240
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0733,153
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5468,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4758,374
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5222,189
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5874,715
HaifaIsrael 2,9311,821
HaboroJapan 10,2766,386
HachijojimaJapan 11,2186,971
HachinoheJapan 10,6256,602
HagiJapan 10,6306,606
HakodateJapan 10,4706,506
HamadaJapan 10,6286,604
HamamatsuJapan 10,9596,810
HikoneJapan 10,8336,732
HimejiJapan 10,7836,701
HiradoJapan 10,6056,590
HirooJapan 10,5406,549
HiroshimaJapan 10,6946,645
HitaJapan 10,6946,645
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7756,696
HunLibya 1,345836
HomboriMali 2,2071,372
HomalinMyanmar 8,6105,350
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3485,809
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
HighbankNew Zealand 18,61611,568
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
HororataNew Zealand 18,63211,578
HyderabadPakistan 6,2523,885
HuanucoPeru 9,6846,018
HelPoland 2,5211,567
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6105,972
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4103,362
HatangaRussia 6,6694,144
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0453,135
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7093,547
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7262,316
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9191,193
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,34110,154
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9886,207
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8596,127
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5145,291
HalaibSudan 3,5262,191
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8792,410
HudeibaSudan 3,5832,227
HaparandaSweden 3,7262,315
HarnosandSweden 3,2702,032
HamaSyria 3,0411,890
HassakahSyria 3,3762,098
Hua HinThailand 9,8156,099
HakkariTurkey 3,6252,253
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1381,329
HersonUkraine 2,7841,730
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5361,576
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3293,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8524,258
Hart, MiUsa 7,3654,577
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4574,012
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Hays, KsUsa 8,5785,330
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1586,313
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Helena, MtUsa 8,9035,533
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1364,434
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2025,718
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1555,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9954,968
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2065,099
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7154,173
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Holly, CoUsa 8,8555,503
Homer, AkUsa 9,2735,763
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Horton, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5965,341
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2524,507
Houma, LaUsa 8,5195,294
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8695,512
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9104,915
Huron, SdUsa 8,1925,090
HanoiVietnam 9,7746,074
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5226,538
HarareZimbabwe 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -