Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9193,678
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7473,571
KhostAfghanistan 6,0303,747
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8153,614
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1137,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3108,892
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6221,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8182,372
KandiBenin 2,6191,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8734,271
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8754,272
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6334,743
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0475,001
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7493,572
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3103,921
KashiChina 6,2963,913
KunmingChina 9,2515,749
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5282,813
KhargaEgypt 2,8081,745
KosseirEgypt 3,1071,931
KajaaniFinland 3,6832,288
KuopioFinland 3,5632,214
KuusamoFinland 3,8732,406
KarlsruheGermany 1,6471,024
KasselGermany 1,9131,189
KonstanzGermany 1,527949
KumasiGhana 3,1491,957
KalamataGreece 1,7091,062
KerkiraGreece 1,573977
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7951,116
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9563,080
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2512,642
KankanGuinea 2,9871,856
KindiaGuinea 3,1911,983
KissidougouGuinea 3,1201,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4728,372
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3626,439
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3636,440
KeszthelyHungary 1,7801,106
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5482,205
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1795,082
KotaIndia 6,9304,307
KozhikodeIndia 7,7084,790
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4108,333
KermanIran 5,0043,110
KermanshahIran 3,9902,479
Khoram AbadIran 4,1162,558
KilkennyIreland 2,1601,342
KingstonJamaica 7,9954,968
KagoshimaJapan 10,8186,722
KanazawaJapan 10,7386,672
KaruizawaJapan 10,8616,749
KatsuuraJapan 11,0616,874
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9496,804
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2606,376
KobeJapan 10,8266,728
KochiJapan 10,8296,729
KofuJapan 10,9226,787
KumagayaJapan 10,9226,787
KumamotoJapan 10,7226,663
KumejimaJapan 10,9986,834
KureJapan 10,7136,657
KushiroJapan 10,5206,538
KutchanJapan 10,3706,444
KyotoJapan 10,8276,728
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4474,006
KitaleKenya 4,9853,098
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2282,627
KufraLibya 2,2571,402
KaunasLithuania 2,7501,709
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7081,683
KybartaiLithuania 2,6841,668
KarongaMalawi 5,9193,678
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4366,485
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6717,252
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5666,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5626,563
KuantanMalaysia 10,6746,633
KuchingMalaysia 11,4657,124
KayesMali 2,6901,672
KeniebaMali 2,8321,760
KidalMali 1,8171,129
KitaMali 2,7231,692
KoutiaMali 2,6311,635
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9199,271
KisinevMoldova 2,5441,581
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8365,491
KhatgalMongolia 7,5544,694
KhovdMongolia 7,1114,419
KhujirtMongolia 7,9154,918
KhutagMongolia 7,7704,828
KenitraMorocco 903561
KalewaMyanmar 8,6585,380
KathaMyanmar 8,7735,452
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8606,127
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8215,482
KengtungMyanmar 9,2305,736
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6085,349
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9854,340
KathmanduNepal 7,6314,742
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,58210,926
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,28911,987
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,01211,815
KarioiNew Zealand 19,14811,899
KawerauNew Zealand 19,31712,004
KopuaNew Zealand 19,15611,904
KanoNigeria 2,5731,599
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2026,340
KarasjokNorway 4,1022,549
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0441,891
KristiansandNorway 2,6351,637
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1771,974
KhasabOman 5,1093,175
KarachiPakistan 6,1513,822
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1603,828
KhanpurPakistan 6,2993,914
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9753,713
KororPalau 13,0888,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1191,317
KlodzkoPoland 2,0591,279
KoszalinPoland 2,3921,486
KrakowPoland 2,1761,352
KalakanRussia 8,2055,099
KaliningradRussia 2,5991,615
KamenskoeRussia 9,1025,656
KandalaksaRussia 4,0652,526
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5162,806
KazanRussia 4,1832,599
KemRussia 3,9632,463
KerchRussia 3,0371,887
KhabarovskRussia 9,6075,970
KirenskRussia 7,5994,722
KirovRussia 4,2962,670
KljuciRussia 9,6776,013
KolpasevRussia 6,2103,859
KorfRussia 9,3315,798
KostromaRussia 3,7782,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2994,536
KotlasRussia 4,2452,638
KrasnodarRussia 3,2412,014
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8242,998
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7222,935
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8564,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5943,476
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2072,614
KurganRussia 5,1883,224
KurskRussia 3,2302,007
KyraRussia 8,3195,169
KigaliRwanda 4,9463,073
KoldaSenegal 3,0401,889
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1711,971
KosiceSlovakia 2,1501,336
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4134,607
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9786,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3605,195
KadugliSudan 3,7562,334
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3432,077
KassalaSudan 3,9352,445
KhartoumSudan 3,6102,243
KostiSudan 3,8032,363
KalmarSweden 2,6371,639
KaresuandoSweden 3,9422,449
KarlstadSweden 2,8501,771
KristianstadSweden 2,5151,563
KamishliSyria 3,4092,118
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6866,019
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1256,292
Khon KaenThailand 9,8136,098
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8536,122
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8496,120
KairouanTunisia 632393
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0261,880
KarsTurkey 3,5382,198
KastamonuTurkey 2,7601,715
KayseriTurkey 2,8931,798
KonyaTurkey 2,6391,640
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8493,013
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3013,294
KinlossUk 2,6041,618
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1551,960
KievUkraine 2,8121,747
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0801,914
KirovogradUkraine 2,8301,759
KlepininoUkraine 2,8751,787
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9441,829
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5161,563
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8811,790
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9055,534
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2545,129
Keene, NhUsa 6,3643,955
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9925,588
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0565,006
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7945,465
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4675,883
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6945,403
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7986,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4905,897
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6575,380
KabompoZambia 5,8073,608
KabweZambia 6,0783,777
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0753,775
KafirondaZambia 5,8763,652
KaomaZambia 5,9553,700
KasamaZambia 5,7933,600
KasempaZambia 5,8693,647
KawambwaZambia 5,6453,508
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3703,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -