Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8733,650
NeuquenArgentina 10,9906,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2486,368
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,44111,460
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4439,596
Nowra RanAustralia 17,04210,590
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9989,941
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6544,756
NatitingouBenin 2,7161,688
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9674,951
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2181,999
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3192,063
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3573,329
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4223,369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9863,720
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0955,031
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2615,134
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7874,218
N’DjamenaChad 2,7751,725
NanchangChina 10,0456,242
NanjingChina 10,0036,216
NanningChina 9,8616,128
NicosiaCyprus 2,7281,696
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3471,458
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2854,527
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4784,647
NegeleEthiopia 4,9543,079
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,04611,214
NandiFiji 18,04611,214
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3102,057
NancyFrance 1,576980
NantesFrance 1,444898
NiceFrance 1,053655
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2151,376
NurembergGermany 1,7681,099
NurnbergGermany 1,7671,098
NaxosGreece 2,0071,247
NanortalikGreenland 4,4582,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5032,799
NordGreenland 5,2793,281
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9083,050
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2192,000
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4344,620
New DelhiIndia 6,8774,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,189739
NaganoJapan 10,8146,720
NagasakiJapan 10,6776,635
NagoJapan 11,0576,871
NagoyaJapan 10,8826,762
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0706,879
NaraJapan 10,8616,749
NazeJapan 11,0146,844
NemuroJapan 10,5376,548
NiigataJapan 10,7446,677
NikkoJapan 10,8746,757
NobeokaJapan 10,8006,711
NairobiKenya 5,3073,298
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3569,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2263,869
NidaLithuania 2,6671,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1474,441
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7854,838
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0993,790
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2233,867
NaraMali 2,4121,499
NioroMali 2,5031,555
NemaMauritania 2,2651,408
NouakchottMauritania 2,6471,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,87611,109
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,24111,956
NelsonNew Zealand 18,86911,725
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,07811,855
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,05911,843
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2045,720
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4781,540
NiameyNiger 2,3601,466
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8622,400
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2682,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9353,067
NawabshahPakistan 6,2053,856
NokkundiPakistan 5,5833,470
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2305,736
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4747,130
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8092,988
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6215,357
NikolaevRussia 2,7541,712
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4205,854
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8866,143
NizneangarskRussia 7,7934,843
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2624,512
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9933,103
NovgorodRussia 3,3562,085
NovosibirskRussia 6,2903,909
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4285,237
No. 6Sudan 3,2562,024
NyalaSudan 3,3322,070
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9226,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6335,986
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0736,259
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4895,897
NarathiwatThailand 10,3786,449
NigdeTurkey 2,8261,756
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5022,798
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9521,835
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3544,570
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8064,851
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3355,179
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3233,929
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6524,134
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0604,387
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8644,886
New London, WiUsa 7,5404,686
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4365,242
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4585,256
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9284,927
New YorkUsa 6,5964,099
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5934,097
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5974,100
Newark, NjUsa 6,6214,114
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2684,517
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5614,698
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Newport, TnUsa 7,5384,684
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9415,556
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2845,147
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8326,110
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3915,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5625,320
Norton, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2484,504
NdolaZambia 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -