Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,67310,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2255,732
ParanaArgentina 9,9466,181
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5545,937
PehuajoArgentina 10,3486,430
PergaminoArgentina 10,1116,283
PigeArgentina 10,5086,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1786,325
PosadasArgentina 9,2915,774
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5745,949
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6976,648
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0046,217
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5558,423
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6061,619
ParakouBenin 2,8181,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4614,015
ParacatuBrazil 7,8304,865
ParanaBrazil 7,5204,673
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6335,364
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParintinsBrazil 7,4914,655
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3003,915
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1175,665
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9204,921
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6624,140
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5614,077
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3404,561
PeixeBrazil 7,5334,681
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7204,176
PicosBrazil 6,6004,101
PiraiBrazil 8,0855,024
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8704,891
PompeuBrazil 7,8674,888
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8955,528
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0444,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8635,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5385,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1825,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4314,618
PosseBrazil 7,5374,684
PlevenBulgaria 2,0761,290
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0421,269
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3146,409
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4665,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2693,275
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0925,029
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8855,521
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1745,701
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0364,994
ParronChile 10,8526,744
Puerto AysenChile 11,7167,281
Puerto MonttChile 11,4937,142
Punta ArenasChile 12,0757,504
PingbianChina 9,6596,002
PeralesColombia 8,6675,386
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8614,885
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2055,720
PragueCzech Republic 1,9331,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5334,681
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3204,549
PoloDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3294,554
PichilingueEcuador 9,4125,849
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4995,903
PuyoEcuador 9,3005,779
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7211,691
ParisFrance 1,573978
PerpignanFrance 896557
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4367,107
Port-GentilGabon 3,9762,471
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3256,416
PotsdamGermany 2,1171,316
PatrasGreece 1,6971,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8073,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3482,702
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7034,165
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5674,702
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7885,461
PecsHungary 1,7821,107
PambanIndia 8,1435,060
PuneIndia 7,1064,416
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7176,660
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4737,129
PadovaItaly 1,400870
Paganella MountainItaly 1,435891
Palermo, SicilyItaly 978608
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 963598
PantelleriaItaly 822511
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,276793
PerdasdefoguItaly 780485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,230765
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,282796
PiacenzaItaly 1,264785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,174730
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,332828
Ponza IslandItaly 1,098682
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,287800
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,116693
PrizziItaly 973605
PakseLaos 10,1586,312
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3106,407
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3645,198
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4015,220
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6909,128
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6291,012
PatheinMyanmar 9,0915,649
PutaoMyanmar 8,6715,388
PyiMyanmar 9,0055,596
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,68910,992
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,27111,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,09511,866
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,09611,867
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,28111,981
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,20711,935
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8445,496
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3402,076
PohangNorth Korea 10,3736,446
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9136,160
PadidanPakistan 6,1563,825
PanjgurPakistan 5,7873,596
ParachinarPakistan 6,0213,741
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8113,611
PeshawarPakistan 6,1463,819
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4039,572
PilarParaguay 9,4215,854
PiscoPeru 9,9386,176
PiuraPeru 9,7776,076
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2565,752
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6337,229
PoznanPoland 2,2471,396
PrzemyslPoland 2,3121,437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,145711
PortalegrePortugal 1,076668
Porto Portugal 1,261784
PavelecRussia 3,5092,180
PecoraRussia 4,8853,036
PermRussia 4,6502,890
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9696,195
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7192,311
PjatigorskRussia 3,5372,198
PoronajskRussia 9,8786,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1831,978
Providenja BayRussia 8,9955,590
PskovRussia 3,1761,974
PodorSenegal 2,7001,678
PopradSlovakia 2,1211,318
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9834,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2144,483
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 544338
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2765,143
Port SudanSudan 3,7322,319
ParamariboSuriname 6,7714,208
PiteňSweden 3,6162,247
PalmyraSyria 3,1911,983
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,72210,391
PhetchabunThailand 9,6736,011
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5735,949
PhraeThailand 9,4785,890
PhuketThailand 9,9766,199
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9526,184
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8456,118
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8506,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0234,364
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8421,145
PoltavaUkraine 3,0341,885
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7556,062
PradoUruguay 9,8956,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8296,108
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Pana, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Paoli, InUsa 7,6174,733
Paris, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2975,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9245,546
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3585,815
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Perry, OkUsa 8,6205,357
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7404,188
Philo, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8766,137
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3465,186
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0875,025
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0994,412
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5964,099
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3053,918
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2105,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Portage, WiUsa 7,5794,710
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2123,860
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5645,943
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7814,835
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4375,243
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0575,628
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8824,276
Princeton, InUsa 7,8234,861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3673,956
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0115,600
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8964,907
PetaukeZambia 6,1943,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -