Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5443,445
ShkoderAlbania 1,6371,017
SkikdaAlgeria 410255
SaltaArgentina 9,8076,094
San AntonioArgentina 10,9156,783
San LuisArgentina 10,4706,506
San RafaelArgentina 10,7096,655
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5596,561
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9266,168
SarmientoArgentina 11,5017,147
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,08110,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,08210,615
SalzburgAustria 1,6681,037
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8772,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0462,514
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0771,912
SaveBenin 2,9641,842
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1175,666
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6541,028
SalvadorBrazil 6,8954,284
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3215,792
SantaremBrazil 7,3024,538
SantosBrazil 8,3545,191
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2985,157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3864,589
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3353,937
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9555,565
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3075,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1135,041
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4544,011
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4814,649
São PauloBrazil 8,3375,181
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2315,115
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9735,576
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7904,219
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8054,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8374,870
SobralBrazil 6,2403,877
SoureBrazil 6,6624,140
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1494,442
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6055,969
SurubimBrazil 6,2533,886
SadovoBulgaria 2,0551,277
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9051,184
SofiaBulgaria 1,9531,214
SiemreapCambodia 10,1076,281
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4053,358
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6305,363
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8233,619
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3205,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2185,107
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6923,537
Scott, SkCanada 8,3205,170
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7343,563
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6593,517
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0454,999
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4125,228
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2113,238
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6403,505
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3985,219
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4055,223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3613,331
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9691,223
SalCape Verde 3,2792,037
SantiagoChile 10,8036,713
SewellChile 10,8186,723
ShanghaiChina 10,2466,367
ShantouChina 10,4806,513
ShenyangChina 9,5645,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7615,444
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1685,076
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1395,679
SibenikCroatia 1,480920
SplitCroatia 1,500932
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4561,526
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4181,503
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3314,556
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2914,531
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2624,513
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3364,559
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2484,504
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3484,566
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3864,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3934,594
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4414,624
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2324,494
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2734,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3594,573
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4164,608
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3424,562
San GabrielEcuador 9,1545,688
SalloumEgypt 2,0681,285
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1801,354
SohagEgypt 2,8571,775
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9781,851
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3645,819
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2937,018
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9302,442
StrasbourgFrance 1,584984
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6094,107
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6954,160
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3742,097
SchleswigGermany 2,2601,405
StuttgartGermany 1,6401,019
SamosGreece 2,1441,333
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9441,208
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8971,179
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9533,078
SiguiriGuinea 2,8741,786
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2615,755
SzegedHungary 1,9131,189
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7891,112
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7982,360
SagarIndia 7,2574,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4183,988
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3388,910
SemnanIran 4,5122,804
ShahroudIran 4,6242,874
ShirazIran 4,6372,882
ShannonIreland 2,2221,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,085674
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,355842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,450901
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,194742
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 818508
Scuro MountainItaly 1,275792
SigonellaItaly 1,091678
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4432,140
SagaJapan 10,6596,624
SaigoJapan 10,5896,580
SakaiJapan 10,6406,612
SakataJapan 10,6936,645
SapporoJapan 10,3816,451
SaseboJapan 10,6336,607
SendaiJapan 10,8056,714
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8706,755
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6406,612
ShinjoJapan 10,7306,668
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9666,815
ShirakawaJapan 10,8756,758
ShizuokaJapan 10,9776,821
SumotoJapan 10,8406,736
SuttsuJapan 10,3556,435
SuwaJapan 10,8656,751
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4237,099
SavannakhetLaos 9,9686,194
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8151,749
SiluteLithuania 2,6891,671
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7931,114
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3584,573
SalimaMalawi 6,3203,927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8487,362
SibuMalaysia 11,5437,173
SanMali 2,5101,559
SegouMali 2,5491,584
SikassoMali 2,7481,707
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2285,113
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7356,049
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0745,017
SainshandMongolia 8,5125,289
SafiMorocco 1,187738
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,396868
SittweMyanmar 8,7195,418
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,06911,849
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6971,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8793,032
SaiqOman 5,3863,347
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3893,349
SurOman 5,5803,468
SialkotPakistan 6,4624,015
SibbiPakistan 6,0103,735
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3205,791
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9546,186
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1887,574
SandomierzPoland 2,3211,442
SniezkaPoland 2,0501,274
SuwalkiPoland 2,6501,647
SzczecinPoland 2,2641,407
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,129701
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5651,594
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9894,343
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2855,148
Satu MareRomania 2,1841,357
SibiuRomania 2,1471,334
SulinaRomania 2,5271,570
SadrinskRussia 5,0783,155
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4222,127
SalekhardRussia 5,3433,320
SaratovRussia 3,8732,407
SejmcanRussia 8,8215,481
SelagoncyRussia 7,3724,581
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4186,474
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6375,367
SmolenskRussia 3,1461,955
SociRussia 3,2722,033
SortovalaRussia 3,5732,220
SuntarRussia 7,7674,827
SurgutRussia 5,6453,508
SverdlovskRussia 4,8973,043
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4652,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7484,193
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8312,381
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9964,347
SingaporeSingapore 10,8996,773
SliacSlovakia 2,0301,262
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1026,277
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7446,055
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,037644
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,062660
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,152716
SevilleSpain 876545
SennarSudan 3,8482,391
ShambatSudan 3,6042,239
ShendiSudan 3,6022,239
StenseleSweden 3,5042,177
StockholmSweden 2,9481,832
StorlienSweden 3,2402,014
SundsvallSweden 3,2502,020
SantisSwitzerland 1,487924
SongeaTanzania 6,0873,782
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8836,141
SongkhlaThailand 10,2206,351
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7106,034
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9646,192
SurinThailand 9,9786,200
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7191,689
SokodeTogo 2,8661,781
SfaxTunisia 679422
SousseTunisia 682424
SamsunTurkey 2,9691,845
SiirtTurkey 3,4622,151
SivasTurkey 3,0241,879
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1633,208
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8651,159
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7111,685
SarataUkraine 2,5521,586
SarnyUkraine 2,6281,633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8451,768
SumyUkraine 3,0941,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0823,158
SaltoUruguay 9,7476,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0866,268
Safford, AzUsa 9,7676,070
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3153,924
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8834,899
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9624,948
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9284,927
Salem, InUsa 7,6174,733
Salem, OrUsa 9,6425,992
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3285,797
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1815,705
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1445,682
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2796,387
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2126,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9884,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6954,782
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3626,439
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5934,718
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7845,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6174,733
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3845,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3965,839
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Selma, AlUsa 8,0765,019
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Seymour, InUsa 7,6174,733
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7315,426
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5975,342
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1865,087
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1395,058
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5024,662
Southport, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2314,494
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1335,675
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6834,775
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2765,143
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7856,081
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8464,875
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5964,099
State College, PaUsa 6,9054,291
State University, MsUsa 8,1815,084
State University, NmUsa 9,6245,980
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0185,604
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4283,994
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4545,254
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4624,637
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6744,147
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5533,451
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2075,100
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7444,812
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3844,589
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6611,032
SocotraYemen 5,6373,503
SenangaZambia 6,0303,747
SerenjeZambia 6,0413,754
SeshekeZambia 6,2113,860
SolweziZambia 5,7553,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -