Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djelfa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djelfa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djelfa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0507,488
UaupesBrazil 8,2125,103
UbatubaBrazil 8,2315,115
UberabaBrazil 8,1135,042
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8224,861
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0194,362
UpernavikGreenland 5,3523,326
UummannaqGreenland 5,1413,195
UdineItaly 1,520944
Ustica IslandItaly 991616
UenoJapan 10,8736,756
UnzendakeJapan 10,7026,650
UrakawaJapan 10,5296,543
UshibukaJapan 10,7326,669
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9106,780
UwajimaJapan 10,7986,710
UkmergeLithuania 2,8211,753
UtenaLithuania 2,8781,789
UlaangomMongolia 7,0664,391
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1165,043
UlgiiMongolia 6,9604,325
UliastaiMongolia 7,4794,648
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0774,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3865,211
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3416,426
UfaRussia 4,5732,842
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9903,723
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9234,923
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4155,850
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9074,914
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6842,910
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7206,040
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5495,312
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5775,330
Umm BeninSudan 3,9112,430
UmeňSweden 3,4442,140
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0726,259
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7556,062
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5055,906
UrfaTurkey 3,1921,983
UsakTurkey 2,3661,470
Uman’Ukraine 2,7091,684
UzgorodUkraine 2,2021,369
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0894,405
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3894,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -